The 38th running of Grandma's Marathon proved to be historic, with Dick Beardsley's long-standing record falling. Here is our full photo gallery and top finalist results.

Gary Bjorklund Half Marathon Men's Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Julius Koskei 11011 32 M 1:03:36 +0:00
2 Tim Young 11004 27 M 1:04:09 +0:34
3 Fernando Cabada 11001 32 M 1:04:22 +0:47
4 Matthew Williams 11013 27 M 1:04:24 +0:49
5 Cole Atkins 11008 28 M 1:04:30 +0:55
6 David Fuentes 11019 27 M 1:04:36 +1:01
7 Ricky Flynn 11002 26 M 1:04:50 +1:15
8 Andrew Carlson 11003 32 M 1:04:52 +1:17
9 Brandon York 11018 29 M 1:05:28 +1:53
10 Lucas Meyer 11005 30 M 1:05:33 +1:57

Gary Bjorklund Half Marathon Women's Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Cynthia Limo 16050 24 F 1:09:50 +0:00
2 Caroline Rotich 16001 30 F 1:11:02 +1:12
3 Dot McMahan 16004 37 F 1:11:48 +1:58
4 Blake Russell 16014 38 F 1:12:03 +2:13
5 Sarah Crouch 16007 24 F 1:12:10 +2:20
6 Mattie Suver 16002 26 F 1:12:57 +3:08
7 Aubrey Moskal 16023 24 F 1:13:09 +3:19
8 Jessica Draskau-Petersson 16008 36 F 1:13:53 +4:03
9 Caitlin Bullock 16026 28 F 1:14:24 +4:34
10 Melissa Johnson-White 16003 33 F 1:14:43 +4:54

Grandma's Marathon Men's Wheelchair Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Gyudae Kim 83 30 M 1:36:11 +0:00
2 Rafael Jimenez 82 35 M 1:36:14 +0:03
3 James Senbeta 88 27 M 1:36:42 +0:32
4 Krige Schabort 81 50 M 1:36:57 +0:47
5 Laurens Molina 84 35 M 1:40:34 +4:23
6 Juan Ramon Valladares 94 33 M 1:45:49 +9:38
7 Robert Kozarek 89 25 M 1:46:18 +10:07
8 Aaron Pike 86 28 M 1:46:19 +10:08
9 Jacob Heilveil 93 44 M 1:46:19 +10:09
10 Alfonso Zaragoza 87 37 M 1:47:10 +11:00

Grandma's Marathon Women's Wheelchair Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Susannah Scaroni F81 23 F 2:02:53 +0:00
2 Alicia Ibarra Barajas F82 34 F 2:12:39 +9:47
3 Arielle Rausin F83 20 F 2:23:24 +20:32

Grandma's Marathon Men's Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Dominic Ondoro 1 26 M 2:09:06 +0:00
2 Christopher Kipyego 6 40 M 2:11:57 +2:51
3 Betram Keter 79 26 M 2:11:57 +2:52
4 Jordan Chipangama 7 25 M 2:12:21 +3:16
5 Daniel Aschenik 3 31 M 2:13:04 +3:59
6 Stephen Muange 8 32 M 2:13:15 +4:09
7 Abraham Chelanga 4 29 M 2:13:24 +4:19
8 Kimutai Cheruiyot 13 28 M 2:14:24 +5:19
9 Nicholas Arciniaga 2 30 M 2:14:31 +5:26
10 Eliud Ngetich 80 20 M 2:14:58 +5:52

Grandma's Marathon Women's Top Finishers

Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1 Pasca Myers F5 27 F 2:33:43 +0:00
2 Brianne Nelson F14 33 F 2:34:42 +1:00
3 Sarah Kiptoo F1 24 F 2:34:55 +1:12
4 Lauren Jimison F24 23 F 2:35:17 +1:35
5 Marci Gage F15 26 F 2:35:38 +1:56
6 Serkalem Abrha F3 27 F 2:36:31 +2:49
7 Polina Carlson F43 26 F 2:38:15 +4:32
8 Gisela Olalde F11 30 F 2:39:55 +6:13
9 Danna Herrick F35 27 F 2:40:09 +6:27
10 Amanda Rice F21 30 F 2:40:34 +6:52